Achievements

DSO Athletics-Aarya Kandakumar, our sprint champion!

DSO Athletics-Aarya Kandakumar, our sprint champion!

14 November, 2019 DSO Athletics-Aarya Kandakumar, our sprint champion! Master Aarya Kandakumar of Std 8 stood 1st in 200 metres for boys under 14 representing (Don Bosco)Mumbai City at the DSO Divisional meet held on 10th and 11th November 2019. Thirteen talukas...

Prayag Phatak wins overall fastest swimmer award

Prayag Phatak wins overall fastest swimmer award

6 November, 2019 Prayag Phatak wins overall fastest swimmer award Master Prayag Phatak of Std 6-A won the National Open Water Swimming Competition 2019 and Overall fastest Swimmer in the U/12 Category. The competition was held on 3rd November at Caranzalem Beach,...

Chess -Hriday Sangoi makes it to the Nationals

Chess -Hriday Sangoi makes it to the Nationals

21 October, 2019 Chess -Hriday Sangoi makes it to the Nationals Hriday Sangoi stood 5th in Maharashtra State Selection Tournament held in Aurangabad in Oct 2019. By virtue of this performance he is eligible to play the Nationals to be held in Aurangabad in 26th...

Our school band wins Band-It 2019 Regional Finale

Our school band wins Band-It 2019 Regional Finale

9 October, 2019 Our school band wins Band-It 2019 Regional Finale Our school band is No. 1 in Maharashtra at the Furtado's organized Band-it festival 2019! The band boys trained under Sir Saby Franco were the winners at the regional finale held today Sunday 6th Oct...

IMMACULATA 2018

IMMACULATA 2018

5 July, 2018 IMMACULATA 2018 In the famed annual festival IMMACULATA organized by St. Mary's ICSE Mazagon on 30th June - 1st July 2018, three of our students won awards: Master Krishna Karkera –First place in Footomania - an event which invites you to express and...

School wins Florrie Sopher award

School wins Florrie Sopher award

Our Elocution team bring home the prestigious "Florrie Sopher inter-school Elocution competition - Senior Group - Rotating trophy". The team comprised the following students: Kenneth Rodrigues 9D Jaden Menezes 9D Swayam Singh 8C The competition was held on 9th and...

Powered by Intellischools