Faculty & Staff

   
 Rev. Fr. Crispino D’Souza  Rev. Fr. Bernard Fernandes  Rev  Fr. Roy Noronha
 Rector  Principal  V.Principal & Administrator

 

     
      Sir C. Rai  Sir Cliffrichard D’ Souza  Mrs Anita Philip
 Co-ordinator Secondary Section Ast. Head Master  Supervisor STD: IX & X
   
 Mrs Christina Fernandes  Mrs Barbara Fernades
 Supervisor STD: VII & VIII  Supervisor STD:V & VI

 

   
 Mrs. Griselda Fernades  Mrs Shoba D’ Souza
 Head Teacher Primary  Supervisor Pre-Primary
    Pre-Primary Staff
  • Jr KG A: Mrs Blanche D’ Souza
  • Jr KG B:  Mrs Quency Lobo
  • Jr KG C: Mrs Lynnette Remedios
  • Activity Jr KG :Ms Bianca Fernandes
  • Sr KG A: Mrs Tasneem Jumai
  • Sr KG B: Mrs Sandra Alphonso
  • Sr KG C: Miss Rytika Pereira
  • Activity Sr KG: Miss Larissa Carvalho
  • Singing: Sir Saby Franco
  • Dance Teacher: Mrs. Deepa Chandrarana.

Primary

Teacher’s List

  • 1A  Mrs  Cleffy D’Souza
  • 1B  Mrs Mohini Goshi
  • 1C  Miss Sarra Mullick
  • 1D  Mrs  Pearl Lobo
  • 2A  Mrs  Kashmira Rodrigues
  • 2B  Miss Tejashree Vesvikar
  • 2C  Miss Alareen Fernandes
  • 2D  Miss Tejal  Masmar
  • 3A  Mrs Christy Jagdish
  • 3B  Mrs  Mural Rebello
  • 3C  Mrs  Ranjana Bhandare
  • 3D  Miss Richa Singh
  • 4A  Mrs Shahnaaz Abbas
  • 4B  Mrs Colleen Azavedo
  • 4C  Mrs Vailena D’Souza
  • 4D  Miss Janessa Monteiro
  • Mrs Blossy D’ Silva
  • Mrs Ruchika Bafna
  • Mrs.Anitha Alex             (Computer)
  • Mrs. Namrata Cheke     (Computer)
  • Mr. Saby Franco            (Singing)
  • Mr Avit Dias                  (Culture)
  • Mr. Savio D’ Souza (P.T. Teacher)
  • Mrs Sunitha Fernandes ( Receptionist)

            

Secondary

1 Mr   Hiramani Shukla 28 Ms Angel Catherine
2 Mr   Manoj Koli 29 Mrs Smita Kendre
3 Mr  Salunkhe Nehal ( Rajiv Mahankal ) 30 Mrs Maria D’Souza
4 Mr   Rajeshkumar Tripathi 31 Mrs Sushila D’Britto
5 Mr   Rakeshkumar Singh 32 Mrs Vijaylekshmi Nair
6 Mr   Sham Pawar 33 Miss Susan Philip
7 Mrs Lakshmi Krishna 34 Mrs Reshma Belgaonkar
8 Mrs Janet D’Souza 35 Mrs Daksha Tandel
9 Mrs Sheela Pillai 36 Mrs Gracy Gonsalves
10 Miss Pauline Vallado 37 Mrs Bindu Keny
11 Mrs Anita Philip 38 Mrs Perpetual Nazareth
12 Mrs Hemangi Sawant 39  Mrs  Anupama Tiwari
13 Mrs Nicolette D’Souza 40 Miss Ashwini Gupte
14 Mrs Selma Gonsalves 41 Mrs Valenka Fernandes
15 Mrs Snovia Andrades 42 Mrs Elizabeth Soares
16 Miss Karuna Dadipogu 43 Mrs Hemanya Thouti
17 Miss Pallavi Hedamba 44 Mrs Reena Perumbully
18 Mrs Geetanjali Agiwale 45 Mrs Snehal D’Souza
19 Mrs Arati Dodti 46 Miss Deepa Nathani
20 Miss Barkha Shah 47 Miss Sonali D’Silva
21 Mrs Sarita Chaubey 48 Miss Marossa Fernandes
22 Ms Jansi Dharamraj 49 Mrs Niki Sharma
23 Mrs Bindu Keny 50 Mrs Reshma Belgaonkar
24 Mrs Vijaylekshmi Nair 51 Mrs Bela Mehta
25 Ms Ranjitham Selvaraj 52 Mr. Melwin Fernandes
26 Reena Singh 53 Ms Jui Dadarkar
27 Ms Samrudha 54 Mr. Barrington Serrao (Sports Co-ordinator)

Staff

 No Position NON-TEACHING STAFF
1 Head Clerk Mr   Roshan Gonsalves
2 Sr   Clerk Mrs Daphne Pereira
3 Jr   Clerk Mr   Davis Dias
4 Jr   Clerk Mr   Naresh Bandbe
5 Asst Lib Mrs Flavia Fernandes
6 Lab Attn Mr   Chinappan Anthony
7 Naik Mr   Paul Durai
8 Peon Mr   A. S.Ambrose
9 Peon Mr   Palji Karelia
10 Peon Mr   Mani Samudram
11 Peon Mr   Savio D’Souza
12 Peon Mr   G.Joseph
13 MGT-Peon Mr   Kumar Nakti
14 MGT-Peon Mr   Martin Devadas
15 MGT-Peon Mr   Suraj Joshi
1 Prim-Clerk Mr   Sebastian Dias
2 Prim-Clerk Mrs Rosemary Chinnappan
3 K.G.-Clerk Mrs Mareeswari Joseph
4 Soc.-Clerk Mr   Sushan Tarkar
5 Soc.-Recp Mr   Vijay Andrades
COMPUTER STAFF
1 ETC-Incharge Mr   Nelson D’Souza
2 Comp Tr Mr   Hemant Kulkarni
3 Comp Tr Miss Dipti Shah
4 Comp Tr Mr   Sherone George
5 (Dept) Mr   HotakarTanaji

Counsellors

  1. Ms Arnaaz Nariman
  2. Ms Prachi Sampat

Fathers & Brothers

1 Fr. Crispino D’Souza
2 Fr. Bernard Fernandes
3 Fr. Roy Noronha
4 Fr. Lawrence
5  Fr Leon
6 Br. Nevile

 

 LIST OF RECTORS

Srno Name Duration
1 Rev. Fr. Joseph Hauber 1928 TO 1932
2 Rev. Fr. Adolph Tornquist 1932  TO 1937
3 Rev. Fr. Aurelius Maschio 1937 TO 1952
4 Rev. Fr. Maurus Casarotti 1952 TO 1958
5 Rev Fr. Hubert D’ Rosario 1958 TO 1964
6 Rev. Fr. Aloysius D’Fiore 1964 only 6 Months
7 Rev. Fr. John Giacomella 1964 TO 1970
8 Rev.Fr. Tomas Braganza 1970 TO 1976
9 Rev. Fr. Denis Duarte 1976 TO 1982
10 Rev.Fr.Chrysologus D’ Cunha 1982 TO 1988
11 Rev. Fr. Denzil Vaz 1988 TO 1990
12 Rev. Fr. Stephen Rodrigues 1990 TO 1994
13 Rev. Fr. Orville Coutinho 1994 TO 2000
14 Rev. Fr. Ronald Menezes 2000 TO 2006
15 Rev Fr. Jude D’ Mello 2006 TO 2012
16 Rev. Fr. Wilfred D’ Souza 2012 TO 2017

 LIST OF PRINCIPALS

Srno Name Duration
1 Rev. Fr. Joseph Hauber 1928 TO 1932
2 Rev. Fr. Adolph Tornquist 1932  TO 1937
3 Rev. Fr. Aurelius Maschio 1937 TO 1952
4 Rev. Fr. Maurus Casarotti 1952 TO 1958
5 Rev Fr. Hubert D’ Rosario 1958 TO 1964
6 Rev. Fr. Aloysius D’Fiore 1964 only 6 Months
7 Rev. Fr. John Giacomella 1964 TO 1970
8 Rev.Fr. Tomas Braganza 1970 TO 1973
9 Rev. Fr. Boniface D’ Souza 1973 TO 1977
10 Bro. P.M. Tomas 1977 TO 1982
11 Rev. Fr. Vincent Vaz 1982 TO 1985
12 Rev. Fr John Samala 1985  TO 1989
13 Rev. Fr. Adolph Furtado 1989 TO 1994
14 Rev. Fr. Edward D’ Souza 1994 TO 2001
15 Rev. Fr. Crispino D’ Souza 2001 TO 2009
16 Rev. Fr. Bosco D’ Mello 2009 TO 2015
17 Rev. Fr. Bernard Fernandes 2015

…….. Retired Staff 1 Mrs Beatrice Pinto Ex-Asst., Headmistres (Seondary) 2 Mrs Winifred Fernandes Ex- Head Teacher (Primary) 3 Mr. Vishwakarma 4.Mrs Paiva